|
List of Registered Participants
The following table will be updated on a weekly basis.
|
|
|
|
|
Registration details |
Accommodation |
First name |
Surname |
Affiliation |
Country |
Accompanying person |
Conf reg |
Dinner |
Chancellors 11-14 |
Student H. 11-14 |
11-13 |
Marc |
Roubens |
Uni of Liege |
Belgium |
|
Y |
Y |
Y |
|
|
Andrzej |
Szalas |
Uni of Linkoping |
Sweden |
|
Y |
Y |
Y |
|
|
Mario |
Drobics |
Software Competence Center Hagenberg |
Austria |
|
Y |
Y |
Y |
|
|
Philippe |
Balbiani |
IRIT, Universite Paul Sabatier |
France |
|
Y |
Y |
Y |
|
|
Andreas |
Herzig |
IRIT-CNRS |
France |
|
Y |
|
|
Allen Hall |
|
Gunther |
Schmidt |
Institute for Softwaretechnology, uni der Bundeswehr Munchen |
Germany |
|
Y |
Y |
Y |
|
|
Rudolf |
Berghammer |
Uni Kiel, Institut fuer informatik |
Germany |
|
Y |
Y |
Y |
|
|
Ullrich |
Hustadt |
Dept computer science uni liverpool |
UK |
|
Y |
Y |
|
|
|
Micheal |
Franssen |
Eindhoven uni of technology |
the Netherlands |
1 |
Y |
Y |
Y |
|
|
Ewa |
Orlowska |
|
Poland |
|
Y |
Y |
|
|
|
Dimiter |
Vakarelov |
|
Bulgaria |
|
Y |
|
|
Allen Hall |
|
Jan |
Rauch |
Uni of Economics, Prague |
Czech Republic |
|
Y |
Y |
Y |
|
|
|
Renate |
Schmidt |
Uni of Manchester |
UK |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Eliseo |
Clementini |
Uni of L'Aquila |
Italy |
|
Y (13th) |
Y |
|
|
Chancellors |
|
Georg |
Struth |
Uni der Bundeswehr Muenchen |
Germany |
|
Y |
Y |
|
Allen Hall |
|
|
David |
Coufal |
Institute of Computer science AS CR |
Czech Republic |
|
Y |
Y |
Y |
|
|
|
Marianna |
Nicolosi Asmundo |
Uni of Catania |
Italy |
|
Y (13th) |
Y |
|
|
Allen Hall (12th to 14th) |
|
Guenther |
Gediga |
Institut for Evaluation & Market Analysis |
Germany |
|
Y |
Y |
Y |
|
|
|
Micheal |
Ebert |
Uni of the Federal Armed Forces |
Germany |
|
Y |
Y |
|
Allen Hall (4th to 14th) |
|
Dmitry |
Tishkovsky |
University of Liverpool |
UK |
|
Y |
Y |
|
|
|
Oliver |
Kutz |
University of Livrepool |
UK |
|
Y (13th) |
|
|
|
|
Roman |
Kontchakov |
Department of Computer Science, Kings College London |
UK |
|
Y (13th) |
Y |
Y (11th- 13th) |
|
|
|
|
Hui |
Wang |
University of Ulster |
UK |
|
Y |
Y |
Y (11th- 13th) |
|
|
|
Etienne |
Kerre |
Ghent University |
Belgium |
|
Y (13th) |
|
Y (12th - 14th) |
|
|
|
Valentin |
Goranko |
Rand Afrikaanse University |
South Africa |
|
Y (12th) |
|
|
|
|
Brandon |
Bennett |
University of Leeds |
UK |
|
Y (13th) |
|
|
|
|
If your name does not appear here and you have not registered with us recently
please register as soon as possible. See the
Registration Info webpage for details.
Don't forget to send
your abstract. If your are an official country representative please confirm
your attendance with the Secretary, guenther@gediga.de.
|