Mount Famine - 11 May 2002 - Sorted by M/F



HOME INDEX PRINTABLE STATISTICS SORT M/F
Click on runners' names to SEARCH and column headings to SORT

Rank Pos Name Cat Club Time
130Mary Edgerton F40Pennine FR0:53:44
236Lisa Lacon FHolmfirth Harriers AC0:54:54
340Katherine Harvey F40Altrincham & District AC0:55:18
444Sara Hodgson FHorsforth Fellandale Club0:55:51
551Jane Mellor FPennine FR0:57:04
658Jean Shotter F40Pudsey & Bramley AC0:58:33
762Dawn O'Shea FNorthbrook AC0:59:28
863Yvonne Williams FPennine FR0:59:45
968Joanne Phizacklea FBuxton & District AC1:00:39
1069Helen Thorburn FDark Peak FR1:00:50
1174Alison Brentnall F50Pennine FR1:01:17
1279Rosemary Cole F40Buxton & District AC1:01:53
1380Marian Fletcher F40South Cheshire Harriers1:01:55
1486Karen Pickles FSpenborough AC1:02:36
1593Jacky Smith F45Dark Peak FR1:04:00
16105Jacqueline Purvis FUnattached1:08:50
17109Lisa Reddish FNotts AC1:11:57
18116Jennifer Raffle FUnattached1:23:15
19117Sarah Edkins FNorthbrook AC1:26:07

11John Taylor MBingley Harriers & AC0:40:43
22Graham Watson MAltrincham & District AC0:44:20
33Des Gibbons MAltrincham & District AC0:47:38
44John Boyle MDark Peak FR0:47:59
55Gavin Williams M40Dark Peak FR0:48:02
66Chris Rowe M40Matlock AC0:48:21
77Richard Houghton MUnattached0:48:37
88Ian Warhurst M40Pennine FR0:49:00
99Carl Moriarty M40Pennine FR0:49:19
1010Nathaniel Winfield MUnattached0:49:28
1111Ken Payne M50Stubbington Green Runners0:49:40
1212Mark Salkild M40Dark Peak FR0:49:45
1313Dave Soles MDark Peak FR0:49:45
1414Michael O'Shea M40Northbrook AC0:50:31
1515John Adair M45Holmfirth Harriers AC0:50:51
1616Ben Gregory M45Stockport Harriers & AC0:51:09
1717Andy Howie M45Pennine FR0:51:15
1818Stefan Ledin M40Buxton & District AC0:51:19
1919Neville Boler M50Dark Peak FR0:51:39
2020Mark Hudson MBuxton & District AC0:51:48
2121John James Crook MUnattached0:51:49
2222Andy Wilkins M45Glossopdale Harriers0:51:52
2323Antony O'Keefe M40Gtr Mcr Fire Service0:52:09
2424Andrew Mason MSpringfield Striders RC0:52:15
2525Donald O'Brien M45Buxton & District AC0:52:27
2626David Middlemas MHolmfirth Harriers AC0:52:30
2727Frank Fielding M50Glossopdale Harriers0:52:56
2828Richard O'Shea M40Northbrook AC0:53:00
2929Peter Gorvett M50Dark Peak FR0:53:15
3031Peter Jepson M60Rossendale Harriers & AC0:53:56
3132Andy Bardsley M40Glossopdale Harriers0:54:05
3233Mike Burchell MUnattached0:54:16
3334Jim Trueman MUnattached0:54:34
3435David Lindop M40Penistone Footpath Runners & AC0:54:43
3537Daniel Grose MNorthbrook AC0:55:09
3638James Ollerenshaw M40Glossopdale Harriers0:55:10
3739Martin Caldwell M45Kwik Fit Corstorphine AAC0:55:12
3841Geoff Kirk M40Unattached0:55:28
3942Shaun Clarkson MBarnsley Harriers0:55:41
4043Robert Acheson MCalder Valley FR0:55:41
4145Steve Temple M40Unattached0:56:01
4246Robert Gallagher MUnattached0:56:02
4347Mark Hobson M40FRA0:56:15
4448Trevor Longman M50Macclesfield Harriers & AC0:56:16
4549Alan Brentnall M50Pennine FR0:56:20
4650Rob Poole M50Glossopdale Harriers0:56:24
4752George Scott M50Pennine FR0:57:16
4853Phillip Pearson M50East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC0:57:28
4954Mike Hudson M40Buxton & District AC0:57:31
5055Richard Scottney M50Pennine FR0:57:34
5156Bill Clayton M50Glossopdale Harriers0:57:39
5257Richard Vaughan MNorthbrook AC0:57:44
5359Tim Wright MNorthbrook AC0:58:43
5460Gareth Knight MNorthbrook AC0:58:58
5561Ian Ankers M50South Cheshire Harriers0:59:17
5664Thomas Gilloh M45Northbrook AC0:59:47
5765Colin Ardron M55Macclesfield Harriers & AC1:00:04
5866Graham Revell M50Bradwell1:00:05
5967Graham Barnes M45Unattached1:00:24
6070Chris Edwards MDark Peak FR1:01:00
6171Robin Wignall M55Altrincham & District AC1:01:06
6272Gary Corbett MPennine FR1:01:14
6373Alan Turner M40Unattached1:01:14
6475John Alan Carrier M55Siemens AC1:01:28
6576Peter Calladine M50Saddleworth RC1:01:29
6677Kevin Bentley M40Spenborough AC1:01:34
6778Tom Jordan M40Northbrook AC1:01:40
6881Ricky South M40Unattached1:02:01
6982Tim David Raffle MCC1:02:14
7083Graham Porter M40Unattached1:02:22
7184Mel Cranmer M50KFR1:02:24
7285Jim Sommerville M50Holmfirth Harriers AC1:02:35
7387Dave Walsh MUnattached1:02:52
7488Pete Tapping M45Dark Peak FR1:03:17
7589Mark Beighton MDerbyshire Fire Service1:03:37
7690Jeremy Trim MNorthbrook AC1:03:40
7791Carl Buckley M55Glossopdale Harriers1:03:46
7892Greg Dargue MUnattached1:03:56
7994Ian Hulse M40Buxton & District AC1:04:20
8095Neil Goldsmith M50Altrincham & District AC1:04:24
8196Richard Wade MFRA1:04:34
8297Ted Woodhouse M55Dark Peak FR1:04:35
8398Ian Clough M40Unattached1:05:03
8499Gerrard Moss M50Glossopdale Harriers1:05:46
85100Mike McDonald M60Northern Veterans AC1:05:49
86101Mark Jervis M40Unattached1:06:19
87102Andy Lawson MNorthbrook AC1:06:31
88103Steve Simpson MNorthbrook AC1:06:49
89104Robert Sharratt M40Northbrook AC1:07:17
90106Pete Andrews M50Denby Dale Travellers1:10:32
91107John Harvey M50KFR1:10:50
92108Mick Edwards M55Dark Peak FR1:11:55
93110Michael Boardman M45Stockport Harriers & AC1:12:09
94111David Maddox M45Denby Dale Travellers1:12:16
95112Neville McGraw M55Unattached1:12:20
96113Peter Crespin M45Buxton & District AC1:16:18
97114David Hunt MNorthbrook AC1:17:05
98115Shaun Flannaghan M50Northbrook AC1:18:33
99118Glyn Perrens MNorthbrook AC1:37:06


Hayfield Fell RacesSat Aug 30 01:08:16 2014