Lantern Pike - 18 Sep 2010 - Sorted by M/F



HOME INDEX PRINTABLE STATISTICS SORT M/F
Click on runners' names to SEARCH and column headings to SORT

Rank Pos Name Cat L Club Time
134Helen Elmore F
Dark Peak FR0:39:38
258Kate Cooper F
Cumberland FR0:42:07
363Steph Curtis F40
Pennine FR0:42:58
467Sandra Lewis F
Altrincham & District AC0:43:27
588Helen Allison FLPennine FR0:45:02
691Susan Clapham F45
Glossopdale Harriers0:45:14
793Claire Parker FLPennine FR0:45:27
894Sarah Colbert F40
Springfield Striders RC0:45:29
998Nicole Grobben F40LPennine FR0:45:46
10110Pat Goodall F55
Totley AC0:46:41
11116Elaine Rose F45LPennine FR0:46:53
12126Kirsty Johnson F
Glossopdale Harriers0:47:26
13130Katherine Harvey F50LPennine FR0:47:45
14144Katy Thornhill F
Goyt Valley Striders0:48:35
15153Alison Brentnall F60
Pennine FR0:49:34
16157Catherine Rowe F50
Long Eaton RC0:49:55
17159Maggie Dilai F
Unattached0:50:06
18164Helen Soiris F45
Holme Pierrepont RC0:50:24
19167Carolyn Whittle F
Goyt Valley Striders0:50:52
20169Sally Mitchell F55
Goyt Valley Striders0:51:07
21170Anna Quinlan F
Chinley Chatters0:51:08
22178Nicky Arthur F40
Unattached0:51:47
23179Rachel Thackary F
Unattached0:52:10
24180Helen Jackson F
Pennine FR0:52:32
25181Hilary Edgerton F40LUnattached0:52:38
26187Gail Heathcote-Milner F45
Unattached0:53:04
27190Jan Atkins F65
Chorley Harriers0:53:16
28191Alexis Dinsmor F60
Pennine FR0:53:18
29193Alice Bows F
Unattached0:54:00
30198Ros Mann F55
Unattached0:54:57
31201Helen Madden F40
Unattached0:55:27
32202Nina Birch F
Wilmslow RC0:55:43
33204Gill Bremner F55
Unattached0:56:01
34206Alison Holt F45
Glossopdale Harriers0:56:16
35207Beryl Buckley F60
Glossopdale Harriers0:56:17
36208Linda Hayles F55
Calder Valley FR0:56:28
37213Maggie Jones F50
Altrincham & District AC0:57:12
38215Mary Jones F40
Goyt Valley Striders0:57:22
39216Sue Smith F45
Unattached0:57:50
40217Claire Moran F45
Unattached0:57:53
41218Jane Hewitt F50LUnattached0:58:04
42219E.J. Eaton F
Goyt Valley Striders0:58:23
43220Julie Eyre F50
Southfields Mountain Sports Club0:58:29
44225Sylvia White F
Unattached0:59:57
45229Maggie Dawkins F45
Unattached1:01:48
46231Kaye Berry F40
Goyt Valley Striders1:04:35
47233Natalie Lancaster F40
Unattached1:06:17
48235Olivia Borlase F
Unattached1:08:54
49236Jennifer Lucas F40
Unattached1:09:06
50237Emma Glen F
Pennine FR1:09:06

11Simon Coldrick M
Pennine FR0:33:09
22Michael Cooke M
Unattached0:33:29
33Simon Harding M
Macclesfield Harriers & AC0:34:27
44Tim Elsey M
Herne Hill Harriers0:35:03
55Steve Bell M45
Dark Peak FR0:35:03
66Malcolm Johnson M
Stockport Harriers & AC0:35:30
77Alistair Rees M40
Holmfirth Harriers AC0:35:52
88Tom Bush M
Altrincham & District AC0:36:03
99Daniel Chan M
Helsby (BICC) RC0:36:07
1010Gareth Briggs M
Staffordshire Moorlands0:36:09
1111Martin Crosby M40
Altrincham & District AC0:36:11
1212Dan Oldham M
Glossopdale Harriers0:36:16
1313James Corden M
Stockport Harriers & AC0:36:25
1414Thomas Webb M
Dark Peak FR0:36:29
1515Paul Butcher M45
Southwell RC0:36:34
1616Mark Messenger M40
Macclesfield Harriers & AC0:36:38
1717Tom Beach M
Durham University AC0:37:00
1818Steve Knowles M
Pennine FR0:37:24
1919Neil Holding M50
West Pennine Runners0:37:30
2020Julien Minshull M45
Glossopdale Harriers0:37:55
2121Dick Byers M45
Cheshire Hill Racers0:38:26
2222John Hewitt M45
Glossopdale Harriers0:38:33
2323Dave Soles M45LPennine FR0:38:38
2424Robin Mitton M
Pennine FR0:38:42
2525Steve Storey M50
Dark Peak FR0:38:46
2626Mark Nicholson M
Unattached0:38:50
2727Niall Gould M
East Cheshire Harriers0:38:56
2828Steve Lang M
Cheshire Hill Racers0:39:02
2929Jim O'Hara M
Helsby (BICC) RC0:39:08
3030Ian Warhurst M50
Pennine FR0:39:11
3131Simon Reed M50
Notts AC0:39:17
3232Robert Taylor M60
Pennine FR0:39:21
3333Phil Swan M
Glossopdale Harriers0:39:27
3435Shaun Jackson M
Unattached0:39:56
3536Phil Daintith M40
Spectrum Striders RC0:40:11
3637John Mooney M50
Macclesfield Harriers & AC0:40:13
3738Chris Jackson M
Glossopdale Harriers0:40:23
3839Tom Priestley M
Unattached0:40:33
3940Charlie Eaton M
Glossopdale Harriers0:40:40
4041Mike Cooper M45
Cheshire Hill Racers0:40:45
4142Barry Blyth M60
Macclesfield Harriers & AC0:40:48
4243Dave Hogg M50
Glossopdale Harriers0:40:54
4344Glen Irving M
Dark Peak FR0:40:58
4445Jeremy Patterson M50
Holmfirth Harriers AC0:41:00
4546Alan Brentnall M60LPennine FR0:41:01
4647Bruce Humphrey M
Altrincham & District AC0:41:03
4748Roger Dent M45
Tintwisle Flyers0:41:07
4849Reg Clucas M55
Unattached0:41:15
4950Andrew Barton M
Altrincham & District AC0:41:17
5051John Noblett M40
Unattached0:41:26
5152Alun Williams M
Unattached0:41:32
5253Tim Hall M40
Unattached0:41:36
5354Paul Woolhouse M
Southwell RC0:41:41
5455Ron Rees M55LPennine FR0:41:44
5556Richard Hall M40
Unattached0:41:47
5657Simon Entwisle M50
Pennine FR0:41:53
5759Lee Brotzman M
Unattached0:42:13
5860Andy Butler M50
Pennine FR0:42:16
5961Tim Davies M
Unattached0:42:17
6062Iain Duncan M
Stockport Harriers & AC0:42:48
6164Neil Pearsons M45
Unattached0:43:11
6265Steve Temple M50LKFR0:43:17
6366Tim Parkinson M
Unattached0:43:19
6468Adrian Combs M40
Unattached0:43:28
6569Peter Nixon M50
Stockport Harriers & AC0:43:30
6670Roland Strube M45LPennine FR0:43:31
6771James Dean M
Unattached0:43:35
6872Robin Britton M60
Staffordshire Moorlands0:43:46
6973Chris Jennison M45
Unattached0:43:47
7074Michael Slater M45
Stockport Harriers & AC0:43:47
7175Trevor Longman M55
Macclesfield Harriers & AC0:43:54
7276Bill Goodwin M40LPennine FR0:44:04
7377Gus French M50LPennine FR0:44:18
7478Simon Bolton M45
Cheshire Hill Racers0:44:25
7579Darren Wallis M40LKinder MRT0:44:27
7680Geoff Spencer M
Unattached0:44:28
7781Jed Turner M50
Sheffield RC0:44:29
7882Graham Barnes M55
Unattached0:44:33
7983Steve Matkin M45
Stockport Harriers & AC0:44:45
8084Jeffrey Norman M65
Altrincham & District AC0:44:50
8185Willy Kitchen M40
Dark Peak FR0:44:57
8286Alan Turner M50
Glossopdale Harriers0:44:58
8387Craig Partridge M40
Altrincham & District AC0:45:00
8489Dicky Wilkinson M50
Dark Peak FR0:45:08
8590Mark Fermer M45
Pennine FR0:45:09
8692Ian Ashenden MLPennine FR0:45:18
8795John Brough M45
Goyt Valley Striders0:45:30
8896Mark Halsey M
Buxton & District AC0:45:31
8997Stuart Allsop M55
White Peak FR0:45:37
9099John Burt M50
Unattached0:45:46
91100Andrew Bardsley M45
Glossopdale Harriers0:45:47
92101David S Knowles M40
Unattached0:45:50
93102Adrian West-Samuel M45
Cheshire Tally Ho H & H0:45:50
94103David Woodward M
Unattached0:45:51
95104Peter Leighton M45
Horwich RMI Harriers & AC0:46:04
96105Matthew Day M
Goyt Valley Striders0:46:08
97106Rob Hindle M40
Unattached0:46:09
98107David Ramsbottom M40
Unattached0:46:19
99108Matt Yardley M40
Unattached0:46:25
100109Tim Ruck M
Pennine FR0:46:31
101111Andy Smith M40
Stockport Harriers & AC0:46:45
102112Roger Hart M60
Glossopdale Harriers0:46:46
103113Brent Lindsay M50
Penistone Footpath Runners & AC0:46:47
104114Hanno Torn M
Unattached0:46:50
105115Michael Jones M55
Altrincham & District AC0:46:52
106117Anthony Jennison M40
Unattached0:47:00
107118Tony Ryan M45
Unattached0:47:03
108119Dez Mitchell M40
Unattached0:47:05
109120Alistair Jordan M45
Unattached0:47:09
110121Mark Quince M40
Buxton & District AC0:47:15
111122David Smith M60
Stockport Harriers & AC0:47:16
112123Mark Hobson M50
Rochdale Harriers & AC0:47:22
113124Gareth Mason M40
Unattached0:47:23
114125Chris Keeling-Roberts M60
FRA0:47:25
115127Mark Cliff M
Stockport Harriers & AC0:47:28
116128Ronald Mackay M40
Spectrum Striders RC0:47:35
117129Daman O'Rourke M40
Greater Manchester Fire and Rescue0:47:40
118131Peter Calladine M55
Saddleworth RC0:47:54
119132Paul Stupples M40
Unattached0:48:02
120133Carl Bedson M40
Glossopdale Harriers0:48:07
121134Colin Davies M60
Altrincham & District AC0:48:10
122135Christopher Barber M55
Dark Peak FR0:48:12
123136Steve Grace M
Unattached0:48:16
124137Brian Macfadyen M50
Macclesfield Harriers & AC0:48:21
125138Michelle Devine M
Horwich RMI Harriers & AC0:48:24
126139John Stephenson M50
Glossopdale Harriers0:48:25
127140Mark Shannon M40
Unattached0:48:28
128141Colin Bostock M50
Long Eaton RC0:48:30
129142Denby Sinclair M40
Unattached0:48:33
130143Andy Wright M50
GMPAC0:48:35
131145Chris Arthur M40
Unattached0:48:36
132146Darren Burns M45
Fell Ponies0:48:40
133147Dave Rosth M55
Penistone Footpath Runners & AC0:48:43
134148Neil McGraw M
Glossopdale Harriers0:49:03
135149Chris Holt M55
Staffordshire Moorlands0:49:07
136150Duncan Irving M
Pennine FR0:49:19
137151Bill Sheppard M55
Long Eaton RC0:49:26
138152Rod Campbell M60
Staffordshire Moorlands0:49:32
139154Neville Griffiths M60
Spectrum Striders RC0:49:46
140155Richard Dixson M
Unattached0:49:48
141156Andrew Combs M40
Saddleworth RC0:49:52
142158Michael Barry M
Stockport Harriers & AC0:50:00
143160Dave Crowther M55
Pennine FR0:50:06
144161Graham Parker M45
Pennine FR0:50:08
145162Peter Hayward M40
Denby Dale Travellers0:50:11
146163Jeremy Brayshaw M60
Totley AC0:50:15
147165John Dunford M50
Unattached0:50:44
148166Kriston Clayton M
Unattached0:50:48
149168Austin Boam M
Unattached0:50:57
150171Alan Williams M50
Altrincham & District AC0:51:14
151172David Speak M55
Unattached0:51:16
152173Malcolm Savage M60
Springfield Striders RC0:51:23
153174Matthew Halls M
Unattached0:51:27
154175Richard Gratton M40
Unattached0:51:36
155176Daniel Sims M
Pennine FR0:51:38
156177Neil Cooke M45
Stockport Harriers & AC0:51:40
157182George Diprose M50
Dark Peak FR0:52:40
158183Mark Davenport M
Pennine FR0:52:45
159184Ray Brown M70
Penistone Footpath Runners & AC0:52:46
160185Neville McGraw M60
Glossopdale Harriers0:52:57
161186Pete James M50
West Pennine Runners0:53:00
162188John Hamshaw M40
Unattached0:53:07
163189Neil Croasdell M60
Calder Valley FR0:53:13
164192Gary Corbett M45
Unattached0:53:29
165194Chris Nowak M45
Chinley Chatters0:54:03
166195Jon Martin M50
Unattached0:54:22
167196Peter Brookes M50
Unattached0:54:29
168197William Helliwell M60
Unattached0:54:54
169199Sid Bailey M50
BS Deestriders0:55:11
170200Daniel Carter M40
Unattached0:55:24
171203Paul Moran M55
Unattached0:55:57
172205Trevor Faulkner M65
Wilmslow RC0:56:04
173209Wade Cooper M70
Unattached0:56:29
174210Andrew Lees M40
Unattached0:56:41
175211Jim Sommerville M60
Holmfirth Harriers AC0:56:50
176212Robbie Webster M70
Helsby (BICC) RC0:57:09
177214Nick Pearson M45
Unattached0:57:20
178221Daniel Moore M40
Unattached0:58:34
179222Charlie Forrent M45
Unattached0:58:35
180223Paul Sheldon M
Unattached0:58:46
181224Tom Targett M65
Clayton Le Moors Harriers0:59:39
182226Ken Price M55
Unattached1:00:03
183227George Arnold M70
Preston Harriers1:00:36
184228Phil Martin M65
Lytham St Annes RR Club1:01:41
185230Mike McDonald M65
Bowland FR1:04:10
186232Steven Berry M45
Goyt Valley Striders1:04:36
187234Paul Hudson M40
Unattached1:06:17
188238David Whewell M45
Macclesfield Harriers & ACDNF
189239Martin Mallett M40
Macclesfield Harriers & ACDNF


Hayfield Fell RacesSun Apr 20 17:14:19 2014