Lantern Pike - 19 Sep 2009 - Sorted by Club



HOME INDEX PRINTABLE STATISTICS SORT M/F
Click on runners' names to SEARCH and column headings to SORT

Rank Pos Name Cat L Club Time
124Shaun Jackson M
Altrincham & District AC0:39:27
230John Stockdale M
Altrincham & District AC0:40:04
361Sandra Lewis F
Altrincham & District AC0:42:56
480Craig Partridge M40
Altrincham & District AC0:45:06
5116Colin Davies M55
Altrincham & District AC0:47:42

1214Rosemary Britton F55
Ashbourne RC0:57:37

121Simon Ford M
Astley & Tyldesley0:39:06

1180Sid Bailey M50
BS Deestriders0:54:12

171Tom Snaith M45
Belle Vue Racers0:43:52

138Huw Price M45
Bowland FR0:40:46
295Sarah Massey F
Bowland FR0:46:04
3234Mike McDonald M65
Bowland FR1:03:21

19Darran Hawkins M40
Buxton & District AC0:37:11
290Peter Stubbington M50
Buxton & District AC0:45:47
3147Bill Allsop M65
Buxton & District AC0:50:31

14Tom McGaff M50
Cheshire Hill Racers0:35:57
218David Keeling M45
Cheshire Hill Racers0:38:26
328Mike Cooper M45
Cheshire Hill Racers0:39:50

1136Anna Moran F
Chinley Chatters0:49:54
2207Chris Nowak F45
Chinley Chatters0:56:45
3219Sally Shaw F
Chinley Chatters0:58:21

115Bryan Lomas M40
Congleton Harriers & AC0:38:04

191Karl Steadman M
Crossfit0:45:49
293Rowan Morris M
Crossfit0:45:53
398Sam Hennigan M
Crossfit0:46:20
4127Neil Chatterton M
Crossfit0:49:16
5165Matthew Foster M
Crossfit0:52:36
6228Alex Emmerson F
Crossfit1:01:00

129Ian Winterburn M40
Dark Peak FR0:39:57
247Chris Bateson M40
Dark Peak FR0:42:06
3238Barry Thackery M70
Dark Peak FR1:04:35

17Alistair Rees M40
Denby Dale Travellers0:36:41

110Tom Beach M
Durham University AC0:37:16

1106Damian Stewart M
East Cheshire Harriers0:46:52

114Martin Cliffe M
Eryri Harriers0:37:51

173Stephanie Curtis F40
Fatboys RC0:43:58

16Alan Taylor M
Fleckney0:36:32

1125Garry Jones M45
GMFRS0:49:06

112John Hewitt M45
Glossopdale Harriers0:37:24
216Julien Minshull M45
Glossopdale Harriers0:38:19
341Philip Swan M
Glossopdale Harriers0:41:09
444Charlie Eaton M
Glossopdale Harriers0:41:45
5104Alan Turner M50
Glossopdale Harriers0:46:35
6126Neville McGraw M60
Glossopdale Harriers0:49:15
7128Bill Clayton M55
Glossopdale Harriers0:49:21
8190Alison Holt F40
Glossopdale Harriers0:55:06
9205Nina Tomlin F
Glossopdale Harriers0:56:37

148Chris Harding M50
Goyt Valley Striders0:42:13
281Mike Hudson M50
Goyt Valley Striders0:45:23
382Lee Grant M40
Goyt Valley Striders0:45:25
485Brian Holland M50
Goyt Valley Striders0:45:33
587David Guy M40
Goyt Valley Striders0:45:38
6139Jim Harbord M
Goyt Valley Striders0:50:09
7143Tracy Potts F40LGoyt Valley Striders0:50:23
8148Karl Smith M45
Goyt Valley Striders0:50:43
9149Michael Vernon MLGoyt Valley Striders0:50:44
10160Matthew Day M
Goyt Valley Striders0:52:01
11175Rebecca Glen F
Goyt Valley Striders0:53:52
12179Susan Holland F50
Goyt Valley Striders0:54:02
13181Sarah Bull F
Goyt Valley Striders0:54:18
14187Steven Berry M45
Goyt Valley Striders0:54:53
15212Mary Jones F
Goyt Valley Striders0:57:20

1150Rob Hindle M40LHayfield Hub0:51:08

1224Robbie Webster M65
Helsby (BICC) RC0:59:15

12Tom Brunt M
Holmfirth Harriers AC0:35:27
297Paula Gould F
Holmfirth Harriers AC0:46:12
3120Robert Halstead M50
Holmfirth Harriers AC0:48:28
4171Rebecca Halstead F
Holmfirth Harriers AC0:53:24
5210Jim Sommerville M60
Holmfirth Harriers AC0:57:03

150Peter Leighton M40
Horwich RMI Harriers & AC0:42:15

1137Jim Towers M55
Ilkley Harriers AC0:49:57
2170Eric Morley M55
Ilkley Harriers AC0:53:23
3185Sue Morley F50
Ilkley Harriers AC0:54:44
4240Lyn Eden F60
Ilkley Harriers AC1:06:07

159Steve Temple M50LKFR0:42:49
2141Philip Wheatcroft M60LKFR0:50:20

1109Steven Cardwell M40
Kinder MRT0:47:04

1105Colin Bostock M50
Long Eaton RC0:46:36

1233Philip Martin M65
Lytham St Annes RR Club1:02:57

160Martin Mallett M
Macclesfield Harriers & AC0:42:53
2101Trevor Longman M55
Macclesfield Harriers & AC0:46:28
3198David Whewell M45
Macclesfield Harriers & AC0:55:42

123Andy Fitzpatrick M50LManchester Harriers & AC0:39:22

120Chris Pender M
Newburgh Nomads RC0:38:56

18Jon Robinson M
Northumberland FR0:36:51

125Martin Booth M45
Penistone Footpath Runners & AC0:39:32
234Richard Mackie M
Penistone Footpath Runners & AC0:40:18
345Ian Charlesworth M45
Penistone Footpath Runners & AC0:41:45
474Wayne Parkinson M45
Penistone Footpath Runners & AC0:44:02
575Stuart Woodhead M50
Penistone Footpath Runners & AC0:44:16
6110Robert Innes M55
Penistone Footpath Runners & AC0:47:07
7111Nicky Whittingham M50
Penistone Footpath Runners & AC0:47:10
8118Dave Foster M55
Penistone Footpath Runners & AC0:48:02
9131Anne Beresford F40
Penistone Footpath Runners & AC0:49:35
10156Ray Brown M65
Penistone Footpath Runners & AC0:51:37
11158Barbara Haigh F60
Penistone Footpath Runners & AC0:51:55
12159Jane Cockerton F45
Penistone Footpath Runners & AC0:52:00
13174Susan Charlesworth F45
Penistone Footpath Runners & AC0:53:48
14182Sarah Halstead F40
Penistone Footpath Runners & AC0:54:35
15197Susan Higham F60
Penistone Footpath Runners & AC0:55:40

11Simon Coldrick MLPennine FR0:33:20
23Nat Winfield M
Pennine FR0:35:38
35Darren Dunn M40LPennine FR0:36:24
417Lee Langdon M
Pennine FR0:38:22
519Dave Soles M45LPennine FR0:38:39
627Carl Moriarty M45
Pennine FR0:39:43
731Simon Entwisle M50
Pennine FR0:40:06
832Len Best M55
Pennine FR0:40:14
935John Doyle M40
Pennine FR0:40:21
1036Steve Knowles M
Pennine FR0:40:25
1139Robert Taylor M60
Pennine FR0:40:48
1240Mark Smith M50LPennine FR0:40:58
1342Ron Rees M50LPennine FR0:41:42
1453Dan Riley M
Pennine FR0:42:30
1555Leo Harvey MJLPennine FR0:42:32
1656Bill Goodwin M40LPennine FR0:42:37
1765Jane Mellor F40LPennine FR0:43:17
1868Andy Howie M55LPennine FR0:43:40
1969Roland Strube M45LPennine FR0:43:42
2076Paul Ramsden M40
Pennine FR0:44:28
2177Nicole Grobben F40LPennine FR0:44:37
2278Mark Fermer M45
Pennine FR0:44:44
2383Colin Wilshaw M45
Pennine FR0:45:30
2489Mary Edgerton F45LPennine FR0:45:44
2592Lucy Harris F
Pennine FR0:45:52
26102Katherine Harvey F50LPennine FR0:46:30
27114Alison Brentnall F55
Pennine FR0:47:23
28115Elaine Rose F40LPennine FR0:47:32
29117Neil Goldsmith M55LPennine FR0:47:57
30138Richard Beeven M
Pennine FR0:50:04
31142Sarah Craig FLPennine FR0:50:22
32144Paul Justin M45
Pennine FR0:50:25
33164Helen Jackson F
Pennine FR0:52:33
34167Richard Lowe M40LPennine FR0:52:50
35172Alexis Dinsmor F60
Pennine FR0:53:30
36203Gary Corbett M45
Pennine FR0:56:21
37230John Harvey M60LPennine FR1:02:20

1223George Arnold M70
Preston Harriers0:59:11

1154Lynda Howard F45
Retford AC0:51:26

1123Ian Holloway M55
Rochdale Harriers & AC0:48:52

1121Peter Calladine M55
Saddleworth RC0:48:29

1153Allan Armour M55
Scottish Veteran Harriers Club0:51:21

1169Jason Praill M
Springfield Striders RC0:53:23

143Robin Britton M55
Staffordshire Moorlands0:41:44
2173Chris Holt M55
Staffordshire Moorlands0:53:39

113Kevan Garner M40
Stockport Harriers & AC0:37:50
233Tim Hargreaves M50
Stockport Harriers & AC0:40:17
372Michael Slater M45
Stockport Harriers & AC0:43:53
4129David Smith M60
Stockport Harriers & AC0:49:30
5199Ken Jackson M60
Stockport Harriers & AC0:56:04
6241Beryl Normansell F65
Stockport Harriers & AC1:07:00

146Roger Dent M40
Tintwistle Flyers0:41:46

111Matt Steane M
Unattached0:37:22
222Dale Gartley M45
Unattached0:39:14
326Daniel Chad M
Unattached0:39:40
437Bruce Humphrey M
Unattached0:40:40
549Tim Parkinson MLUnattached0:42:14
651Bob Wellings M40
Unattached0:42:19
752Rob Winfield M
Unattached0:42:22
854Geoff Spencer M
Unattached0:42:31
957Tim Davies M
Unattached0:42:37
1058Philip Scowcroft M
Unattached0:42:43
1162Martin Hurst M
Unattached0:42:56
1263Darren Wallis M40
Unattached0:43:11
1364Jim O'Hara M
Unattached0:43:15
1466Michael Duffy M45
Unattached0:43:21
1567Alun Williams M
Unattached0:43:35
1670John Burt M50
Unattached0:43:49
1779Matthew Kinsey M
Unattached0:45:04
1884Dave Willis M50
Unattached0:45:31
1986Tony Greenhalgh M45
Unattached0:45:36
2088Chris Forest M40
Unattached0:45:39
2194Dean Nankivell M40
Unattached0:45:58
2296Chris Jenson M45
Unattached0:46:11
2399Helen Slater F
Unattached0:46:26
24100Matt Bartholomew M
Unattached0:46:26
25103Roger Hart M60
Unattached0:46:34
26107Chris Keeling-Roberts M55
Unattached0:46:57
27108Chris Arthur M40
Unattached0:46:57
28112Sam White M
Unattached0:47:12
29113John Howie M
Unattached0:47:17
30119Tim Walshaw M40
Unattached0:48:22
31122Stuart Johnson M
Unattached0:48:45
32124Raymond Migocz M55
Unattached0:48:56
33130Richard Cooper M40
Unattached0:49:33
34132Ray Webster M45
Unattached0:49:39
35133Tony Jennison M40
Unattached0:49:45
36134Brian Knott M40LUnattached0:49:48
37135Andrew Woods M45
Unattached0:49:49
38145Lee Brotzman M
Unattached0:50:25
39146Fred Bertrand M45
Unattached0:50:28
40151Richard Moore M
Unattached0:51:17
41152Ellie Pocock F
Unattached0:51:18
42155Jennifer Parsons F
Unattached0:51:35
43157Nicky Arthur F
Unattached0:51:43
44161Katy Thornhill F
Unattached0:52:17
45162Carolyn Whittle F
Unattached0:52:18
46163Rachel Thackray F
Unattached0:52:33
47166Cathy Shaw F45
Unattached0:52:38
48168Gavin Kent M45LUnattached0:53:17
49176Richard Bratton M40
Unattached0:53:57
50177Paul Gavin M40
Unattached0:53:58
51178Hilary Edgerton F40
Unattached0:54:01
52183Peter Brookes M45
Unattached0:54:37
53184Jon Martin M50
Unattached0:54:42
54186Elaine Boyd FLUnattached0:54:52
55188Brian Webster M40
Unattached0:54:57
56189John Whibley M60
Unattached0:55:01
57191Jane Hewitt F45LUnattached0:55:08
58193Abi Howie F
Unattached0:55:32
59194Richard Dixon M
Unattached0:55:33
60195Alan Kennett M60
Unattached0:55:33
61196Brian Robinson M65
Unattached0:55:36
62200Bill Leason M50
Unattached0:56:07
63201Anne Osborne F
Unattached0:56:15
64202Joanna Cooper F
Unattached0:56:19
65204Gill Brenmar F55
Unattached0:56:30
66206Rosemary Mann F55
Unattached0:56:39
67208Liz Mottershaw F
Unattached0:56:50
68209Andrew McCutcheon M40
Unattached0:56:52
69211Andrea Minshull F40
Unattached0:57:11
70213Gillian Roberts F
Unattached0:57:23
71215Katie Hallam FLUnattached0:57:52
72216Tracey Geacock F45
Unattached0:57:57
73217Jo Challands F45
Unattached0:58:00
74218Julie Eyre F45
Unattached0:58:03
75221Andy Slack M45
Unattached0:58:43
76222Sonia Devons F
Unattached0:58:52
77225Richard Scarsbrook M60
Unattached0:59:33
78226Helen Madden F
Unattached0:59:39
79227Kriston Clayton MLUnattached1:00:00
80229Olivia Day F
Unattached1:02:11
81231Ken Hardman M55
Unattached1:02:36
82232Jack Harding M60
Unattached1:02:46
83235Daniel Moore M40LUnattached1:03:34
84236Paul Sheldon MLUnattached1:03:38
85237Stewart Wellings M45
Unattached1:04:29
86239Carolyn Vernon F50
Unattached1:04:53
87242Christine Jackson F60
Unattached1:07:00
88243Yvonne Dean F40
Unattached1:12:26
89244Ruth Robinson F60
Unattached1:14:57
90245Daisy Jordan FJ
Unattached1:15:43
91246Alistair Jordan M45
Unattached1:15:44

1192Trevor Faulkner M65
Wilmslow RC0:55:26
2220Sarah Miles F
Wilmslow RC0:58:40

1140Chloe Fisher F
Wimbledon Windmilers0:50:19


Hayfield Fell RacesFri Apr 18 01:44:59 2014