Lantern Pike - 18 Sep 2004 - Sorted by Cat



HOME INDEX PRINTABLE STATISTICS SORT M/F
Click on runners' names to SEARCH and column headings to SORT

Rank Pos Name Cat L Club Time
132Karen Davison F
Dark Peak FR0:39:23
273Estelle McGuire F
Unattached0:43:06
384Carmen Anthony F
Belle Vue Racers0:43:28
490Naomi Greaves FLPennine FR0:43:40
5111Nicky Spinks F
Penistone Footpath Runners & AC0:45:23
6125Elaine Doherty F
Preston Guild0:47:07
7128Debbie Smith F
Dark Peak FR0:47:19
8151Lindsay Palmer F
Glossopdale Harriers0:49:59
9152Elaine Rose FLPennine FR0:50:04
10162Rachel Lyons F
Pennine FR0:51:25
11168Becky Lomas F
Pennine FR0:52:10
12170Clare Parker FLUnattached0:52:19
13172Lisa Hadfield FLPennine FR0:52:27
14173Hilary Edgerton FLUnattached0:52:31
15183Alison Holt F
Glossopdale Harriers0:53:56
16196Michelle Riley F
Pennine FR0:55:35
17205Caroline Scott F
Unattached0:57:19
18211Rachel Jones F
Unattached1:00:23
19217Helen Goodwin F
Unattached1:09:05
20218Julie Ryan FLUnattached1:09:55

155Sara Hodgson F40
Horsforth Fellandale Club0:41:04
2115Karen Mather F40
Saddleworth RC0:45:50
3160Rionach Casey F40
Unattached0:51:11
4166Jane Cockerton F40
Penistone Footpath Runners & AC0:51:57
5175Susan Charlesworth F40
Penistone Footpath Runners & AC0:53:02
6186Pauline Miller F40
Unattached0:54:09
7188Michelle Millward F40
Penistone Footpath Runners & AC0:54:31
8189Jane Hewitt F40LUnattached0:54:34
9212Jacqueline Purvis F40
Pennine FR1:00:33

193Katherine Harvey F45LAltrincham & District AC0:44:06
2213Teresa Wall F45
Penistone Footpath Runners & AC1:02:48

1137Jacky Smith F50
Dark Peak FR0:48:19
2164Alison Brentnall F50
Pennine FR0:51:40
3214Jane Foster F50
Penistone Footpath Runners & AC1:04:59

1167Alexis Dinsmor F55
Pennine FR0:51:59
2176Barbara Haigh F55
Penistone Footpath Runners & AC0:53:03
3179Beryl Buckley F55
Unattached0:53:28
4215Christine Jackson F55
Unattached1:05:17

11Nick Leigh M
Altrincham & District AC0:32:42
22Mike Bouldstridge M
Mercia FR0:33:36
33Karl Gray M
Calder Valley FR0:34:28
44Andy Wright M
Mercia FR0:34:35
56Darren Dunn MLPennine FR0:35:54
69Les Footitt M
Buxton & District AC0:36:06
712Ray Green M
Saddleworth RC0:37:27
815Tom Wild M
Macclesfield Harriers & AC0:37:44
917Richard Hall M
Unattached0:37:49
1020Stuart Crabtree M
Pennine FR0:38:09
1121Robert Pratsch MLHurth0:38:14
1222Matthew Webster M
Unattached0:38:20
1325Joe Chambers M
Unattached0:38:40
1427Graham Douglas Hill M
Unattached0:38:45
1530Mick Stenton M
Unattached0:39:08
1637Greg McNally M
Unattached0:39:50
1739Damian Kilpin M
Penistone Footpath Runners & AC0:39:56
1840Shaun Walker M
Barnsley Harriers0:39:59
1941Andrew Anastasi M
Glossopdale Harriers0:40:01
2044John Doyle M
Pennine FR0:40:08
2145Joseph Nuttall M
Unattached0:40:11
2246Dominic Franklin M
Saddleworth RC0:40:15
2349Mark Norton M
Unattached0:40:43
2452Carl Byrne M
Belle Vue Racers0:40:55
2553Robert Gallagher M
Unattached0:40:56
2657Fred Salmon M
KFR0:41:12
2760Nicholas Roberts M
Glossopdale Harriers0:41:28
2861Tom McNally M
Stockport Harriers & AC0:41:32
2972Simon Joyne M
Unattached0:43:00
3075Dan Riley M
Pennine FR0:43:09
3176Phil Hinchliffe M
Barnsley Harriers0:43:16
3277Myles Chandler M
Spenborough AC0:43:17
3378Darren Wallis M
Kinder MRT0:43:19
3485Michael Taggart M
Unattached0:43:29
3587John Rowe M
Penistone Footpath Runners & AC0:43:35
3691Geoff Spencer M
Stockport Harriers & AC0:43:50
3797Jon Collins M
Glossopdale Harriers0:44:29
38103Robin Winfield M
KFR0:44:53
39105Mark Ollerenshaw M
Unattached0:44:55
40108Jason Roberts M
Unattached0:45:06
41121Simon Corbett M
Buxton & District AC0:46:35
42124Carl Bedson MLGlossopdale Harriers0:46:42
43130Matthew Dean M
Unattached0:47:29
44141Christian Law Wild M
Unattached0:48:28
45147David Saffhill M
Unattached0:49:24
46148Steven Chorlton MLUnattached0:49:27
47158Julian Norman M
Unattached0:50:58
48169Steven Cardwell M
Kinder MRT0:52:18
49180Matthew Pattison M
Unattached0:53:39
50181Stephen Williams MLUnattached0:53:43
51185Brian Knott MLKFR0:54:06
52199Robert Deacon M
Unattached0:55:57

17Stuart Bradstock M40
Unattached0:36:00
28Alan Kirk M40
Pennine FR0:36:03
316Jim Bell M40
Denby Dale Travellers0:37:45
428David Keeling M40
Unattached0:38:53
531Dave Soles M40LDark Peak FR0:39:10
633Carl Moriarty M40
Pennine FR0:39:25
735David Askew M40
Harrogate Harriers & AC0:39:39
836Bill Fairmaner M40
Trafford AC0:39:50
948Howard Chambers M40
Saddleworth RC0:40:38
1050Barry Shaw M40
Calder Valley FR0:40:47
1158Martin Booth M40
Penistone Footpath Runners & AC0:41:14
1265Ian Charlesworth M40
Penistone Footpath Runners & AC0:41:49
1367Jimmy Smith M40
Saltwell Harriers0:42:27
1481John M Hewitt M40
Unattached0:43:26
15102John Birt M40
Unattached0:44:47
16104Steve Dickinson M40
Barnsley Harriers0:44:54
17116Craig Brenman M40
Unattached0:46:04
18126Wayne Parkinson M40
Penistone Footpath Runners & AC0:47:12
19132David Culpan M40
Calder Valley FR0:47:49
20133David Pitchford M40
Unattached0:47:55
21134Gary Corbett M40
Pennine FR0:48:06
22135Ian Wragg M40
Penistone Footpath Runners & AC0:48:08
23144John Kirk M40
Unattached0:49:07
24145Gill Barber M40
Saddleworth RC0:49:07
25154Neil Hallam M40
Notts Police0:50:08
26165David Mastin M40
Belle Vue Racers0:51:49
27191Shaun Priestley M40
Unattached0:55:16
28197Paul Millward M40
Penistone Footpath Runners & AC0:55:49
29198David Oakes M40
Unattached0:55:57
30202Mark Fermer M40
Unattached0:56:41
31203Peter Fort M40
Unattached0:56:51
32204Gavin Kent M40LUnattached0:57:08
33210John Blacker M40
Harrogate Harriers & AC1:00:15

15Graham Schofield M45
Horwich RMI Harriers & AC0:35:44
210Vinny Booth M45
Trafford AC0:37:16
313Ian Rowbotham M45
Harrogate Harriers & AC0:37:31
418Steve Storey M45
Penistone Footpath Runners & AC0:37:53
523Steve Wyatt M45LPennine FR0:38:23
624Neil Holding M45
West Pennine Runners0:38:23
726Ben Gregory M45
Stockport Harriers & AC0:38:41
829Andy Fitzpatrick M45LManchester Harriers & AC0:39:00
942Geoff Briggs M45
Unattached0:40:03
1043Chris Rhodes M45
Congleton Harriers & AC0:40:04
1156Andy Butler M45
Goyt Valley Striders0:41:08
1262Mark Smith M45
Unattached0:41:34
1363Rod Holt M45
Unattached0:41:39
1466Peter Edgerton M45LPennine FR0:42:03
1571Philip J Hall M45
Unattached0:42:59
1679Dave Hogg M45
Unattached0:43:22
1789Malcolm Stubbs M45
Glossopdale Harriers0:43:38
1892Steve l'Anson M45
Unattached0:43:57
1995Ronald Carrington Rees M45LPennine FR0:44:22
2098Graham Barnes M45LUnattached0:44:32
21109Roger Slater M45
Dark Peak FR0:45:19
22112Andrew Fox M45
Glossopdale Harriers0:45:29
23120Mike Hodgson M45
Unattached0:46:27
24127Trevor Milner M45
Unattached0:47:18
25138John Stephenson M45
Glossopdale Harriers0:48:20
26139Robert John Medlock M45
Unattached0:48:22
27140Ken Jackson M45
Stockport Harriers & AC0:48:27
28142John Wallace M45
Unattached0:48:35
29163Barry Thompson M45
Stockport Harriers & AC0:51:31
30174Garry Adams M45
Unattached0:52:50
31182Sid Bailey M45
Dee Striders0:53:45
32206Stuart Grimshaw M45LUnattached0:57:22

111Len Best M50
Stockport Harriers & AC0:37:20
214Chris Davies M50
Saddleworth RC0:37:35
319Keith Holmes M50
Dark Peak FR0:37:54
434Bob Waterhouse M50
Saddleworth RC0:39:28
538Andy Howie M50LPennine FR0:39:55
647Mick Moorhouse M50
Matlock AC0:40:22
751Harry Waterhouse M50
Saddleworth RC0:40:49
854Kelvin Bowskill M50
Penistone Footpath Runners & AC0:40:58
959James Ollerenshaw M50
Glossopdale Harriers0:41:20
1064Richard Scottney M50LPennine FR0:41:40
1169Brian Evans M50
Unattached0:42:49
1270Hossein Yousefian M50
Stockport Harriers & AC0:42:53
1374David Fine M50
Unattached0:43:07
1480Robert Innes M50
Penistone Footpath Runners & AC0:43:23
1583Vaughan McKay M50
Glossopdale Harriers0:43:27
1688Len l'Anson M50
Borrowdale FR0:43:37
1796Nick Whittingham M50
Penistone Footpath Runners & AC0:44:23
1899Nigel Chantler M50
Unattached0:44:36
19106Allan Batho M50
East Cheshire Harriers0:44:56
20107Bill Woolley M50
Unattached0:45:02
21110Ian Holloway M50
Rochdale Harriers & AC0:45:21
22113Paul Riley M50
Carn Runners Of Holmans0:45:32
23114Brian Shelmerdine M50
Calder Valley FR0:45:43
24117Colin Davies M50
Altrincham & District AC0:46:11
25119Dave Foster M50
Penistone Footpath Runners & AC0:46:21
26129Chris Hatton M50
Helsby (BICC) RC0:47:24
27131Bill Waine M50
Leamington Cycling & AC0:47:45
28136Peter Calladine M50
Unattached0:48:11
29143Robert Buckley M50
Altrincham & District AC0:48:57
30146Pete Tapping M50
Dark Peak FR0:49:20
31159Eric Winfield M50LKFR0:51:06
32184Kevin Egerton M50
Belle Vue Racers0:54:00
33192Ken Price M50
FRA0:55:17
34193Colin Bell M50
Unattached0:55:22
35200Tony Brown M50
Unattached0:56:20
36208John Wright M50
Penistone Footpath Runners & AC0:58:10
37216Peter Nicholson M50
Holmfirth Harriers AC1:06:01

168Alan Brentnall M55
Pennine FR0:42:35
2100William Helliwell M55
Unattached0:44:38
3101David Smith M55
Stockport Harriers & AC0:44:41
4118Robert Taylor M55
Pennine FR0:46:17
5123Graham Revell M55
Bradwell0:46:39
6149David Sinnott M55
Saddleworth RC0:49:40
7150Rod Campbell M55
Staffordshire Moorlands0:49:49
8153Richard Rose M55
Altrincham & District AC0:50:05
9155Carl Buckley M55
Glossopdale Harriers0:50:22
10156Roger Hart M55
Unattached0:50:41
11157John Dalton M55
Unattached0:50:53
12161Peter Goodwin M55
Unattached0:51:19
13194Lindsay Willis M55
Belle Vue Racers0:55:24
14195Allan Bourne M55
Staffordshire Moorlands0:55:24
15201John Harvey M55LUnattached0:56:20
16207John McCall M55LKFR0:58:02
17209Phil Picken M55
Unattached0:59:03

182Keith Bamforth M60
Holmfirth Harriers AC0:43:26
286Peter Roberts M60
Buckley RC0:43:31
394John Morriss M60
Buckley RC0:44:15
4171Tony Green M60
Saddleworth RC0:52:21
5177Malcolm Schofield M60
Unattached0:53:19
6178Mike McDonald M60
Bowland FR0:53:26
7187Mick Edwards M60
Dark Peak FR0:54:15
8190Trevor Faulkner M60
Wilmslow RC0:54:47

1122Tom Priestley MJ
Unattached0:46:37


Hayfield Fell RacesTue Sep 30 06:55:51 2014