Lantern Pike - 19 Sep 1998 - Sorted by Club



HOME INDEX PRINTABLE STATISTICS SORT M/F
Click on runners' names to SEARCH and column headings to SORT

Rank Pos Name Cat L Club Time
190Alan Barlow M50
Altrincham & District AC0:43:28
2109Katherine Harvey F40LAltrincham & District AC0:44:49

165Graham McCormick M
Barnsley Harriers0:42:02
278Wendy Barnes F
Barnsley Harriers0:42:56

1180Steve Hawkins M50
Barrow Runners0:52:16

1124Dave Wood M
Belle Vue Racers0:46:03
2193Linda Cheetham F50
Belle Vue Racers0:54:22

18Alan Griffiths M
Bowland FR0:35:25

1113Graham Revell M50
Bradwell0:45:08

197Nick Hodgson M40
Brompton Manor0:44:06

1146Mick Edwards M55
Burton AC0:47:41

16Lloyd Taggart M
Buxton & District AC0:34:20
29Andrew Whittingham M
Buxton & District AC0:35:39
311Graham Morson M45
Buxton & District AC0:36:16
454Joanne Phizacklea F
Buxton & District AC0:41:01
556Alistair Fitzgerald M
Buxton & District AC0:41:04
667John Sumner M
Buxton & District AC0:42:10
769Mike Hudson M40
Buxton & District AC0:42:14
875Martin Cortvriend M45
Buxton & District AC0:42:50
993David Carlisle M
Buxton & District AC0:43:48
1095Martin Russell M45
Buxton & District AC0:43:51
11112Mark Fitzgerald M
Buxton & District AC0:45:07
12118Mark Orritt M
Buxton & District AC0:45:40
13173P Crespin M40
Buxton & District AC0:51:12
14189Jackie Morson F40
Buxton & District AC0:53:42

116Wayne Brown M
Calder Valley FR0:37:12

1213Kathy McCall FLChelsea1:07:45

117Robert Hutton M
Dark Peak FR0:37:15
234Andrew Jenkins M
Dark Peak FR0:38:56
338Roy Marlow M50
Dark Peak FR0:39:30
448John Armistead M50
Dark Peak FR0:40:45
553Christopher Barber M45
Dark Peak FR0:41:00
673Pete Griffies M45
Dark Peak FR0:42:41
784Reg Amor M40
Dark Peak FR0:43:08
8101Neil Goldsmith M45
Dark Peak FR0:44:17
9127Barry Thackery M60
Dark Peak FR0:46:23
10150John Myers M45
Dark Peak FR0:47:59
11158Gerry Goldsmith F45
Dark Peak FR0:48:33
12171Barry Mossley M55
Dark Peak FR0:50:28
13176Ann Lindop F
Dark Peak FR0:51:36
14178Mike Browell M40
Dark Peak FR0:51:46
15182Ted Woodhouse M50
Dark Peak FR0:52:39

191Neil Holding M
Darwen Dashers RC0:43:37

1164Sid Bailey M40
Dee Striders0:49:20

171Jan Harley F
Denby Dale Travellers0:42:27
280David Gill M
Denby Dale Travellers0:43:02
3122Stewart Yates M
Denby Dale Travellers0:46:00
4162David Maddox M40
Denby Dale Travellers0:49:19
5175Sandra Dale F45
Denby Dale Travellers0:51:23
6191David Stockdale M
Denby Dale Travellers0:53:56
7197Patrick Green M55
Denby Dale Travellers0:54:57

1100Lee Page M
Derby & County AC0:44:13

1196William Tannahill M45
Dewsbury RR0:54:46

1133Barrie Gould M50
East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC0:46:39

144Steve Wickham M40
Erewash Valley RC0:40:02

188Mike Blake M50
Eryri Harriers0:43:19
298Victoria Musgrove F40
Eryri Harriers0:44:10

1134Alistair Jordan M
FRA0:46:46

122Anthony O'Keefe M40
GM Fire Service0:38:04

130Bill Robinson M45
Glossopdale Harriers0:38:43
233Kevin Tilley M
Glossopdale Harriers0:38:53
342Sally Newman F
Glossopdale Harriers0:39:56
483Ian Bennett M45LGlossopdale Harriers0:43:06
589Brian Shelmerdine M45
Glossopdale Harriers0:43:24
6141Martin Morrison M55
Glossopdale Harriers0:47:23
7159John Parkin M50
Glossopdale Harriers0:48:41
8179Doreen Madden F55
Glossopdale Harriers0:52:00
9181John Howard M45
Glossopdale Harriers0:52:32
10186Neil Shuttleworth M50
Glossopdale Harriers0:53:32

157Michael Fryer M
Halifax Harriers & AC0:41:05
2130Neil Croasdell M50
Halifax Harriers & AC0:46:31
3140Linda Hayles F40
Halifax Harriers & AC0:47:18

147Richard Griffiths M40
Holmfirth Harriers AC0:40:30
279Alan Watson M40
Holmfirth Harriers AC0:42:59
3152John Page M45
Holmfirth Harriers AC0:48:10
4194Simon Castell M
Holmfirth Harriers AC0:54:29
5203Kevin Johns M40
Holmfirth Harriers AC0:55:48

1169Caroline Fordham F
Ivanhoe Runners0:50:17

127Chris Rhodes M
Macclesfield Harriers & AC0:38:29
264Kevin Jackson M
Macclesfield Harriers & AC0:41:50
3155Rebecca Hilton F
Macclesfield Harriers & AC0:48:25
4156Graham Trevena M
Macclesfield Harriers & AC0:48:30
5167David Shoesmith M40
Macclesfield Harriers & AC0:49:50
6190Jenifer Jackson F
Macclesfield Harriers & AC0:53:49

118Andy Fitzpatrick M40
Manchester Harriers & AC0:37:22

177Graham Corless M45
Manchester YMCA Harriers0:42:52

135Alex Metaxas M
Matlock AC0:38:57
2105John Ostrovskis M
Matlock AC0:44:34
3199Ann Armistead F45
Matlock AC0:55:16

11Tim Werrett M
Mercia FR0:33:00
2143Richard Milne M45
Mercia FR0:47:28

140Simon Rippon M
Penistone Footpath Runners & AC0:39:41
258David Lindop M40
Penistone Footpath Runners & AC0:41:11
366Jon Griffin M
Penistone Footpath Runners & AC0:42:03
4117Anna Jorgensen F40
Penistone Footpath Runners & AC0:45:27
5147David Cartwright M50
Penistone Footpath Runners & AC0:47:46
6168Christine Hobson F40
Penistone Footpath Runners & AC0:50:11
7195Angela Lawrence F40
Penistone Footpath Runners & AC0:54:39
8205Jill Davis F45
Penistone Footpath Runners & AC0:56:07

13Mike Weedall M40
Pennine FR0:33:16
213Colin Fray M40
Pennine FR0:36:51
319Ian Warhurst M
Pennine FR0:37:28
423Steven Wyatt MLPennine FR0:38:09
526Andy Howie M40
Pennine FR0:38:27
636Carl Moriarty M
Pennine FR0:39:02
745Alex Huddleston M40
Pennine FR0:40:08
851John Morris M50
Pennine FR0:40:54
960Steve Wood M40
Pennine FR0:41:29
1081AJ Matthews M40
Pennine FR0:43:03
1192Alan Brentnall M45
Pennine FR0:43:44
12103Richard Kent M45
Pennine FR0:44:27
13139Tony Jonson M
Pennine FR0:47:16
14142Alison Brentnall F45
Pennine FR0:47:27
15148Wayne Harrison M45
Pennine FR0:47:47
16154Richard Scottney M45LPennine FR0:48:25
17165Alex Dinsmor F45
Pennine FR0:49:34
18214John McCall M50LPennine FR1:07:45

1200Matthew Simon M40
Red Rose RR0:55:32

1177Angus Campbell M60
Road Runners Club0:51:41

121Ian Aitchison M40
Rochdale Harriers & AC0:37:52
252Ian Holloway M45
Rochdale Harriers & AC0:40:58

112Peter Lyons M50
Rossendale Harriers & AC0:36:28
232Peter Jepson M55
Rossendale Harriers & AC0:38:52

1157Eric Riddall M50
SELOC0:48:33

174Robert Kershaw M45
Saddleworth RC0:42:49
2160Peter Calladine M45
Saddleworth RC0:49:01

149Gwyn Davies M45
Salford Harriers & AC0:40:46

1144Allan Armour M45
Scottish Veteran Harriers Club0:47:32

1115Geoff Wilson M45
Spectrum Striders RC0:45:18

137Kath Drake F
Spenborough AC0:39:12
272Melvin Radford M50
Spenborough AC0:42:30
3208David Carter M
Spenborough AC0:57:30

120Robin Britton M45
Staffordshire Moorlands0:37:36
2185Rosemary Britton F45
Staffordshire Moorlands0:53:10

12Paul Deaville MLStockport Harriers & AC0:33:02
24Dave Gartley M
Stockport Harriers & AC0:33:55
35Ged Cudahy MLStockport Harriers & AC0:34:04
414Ben Gregory M40
Stockport Harriers & AC0:36:54
524Len Best M45
Stockport Harriers & AC0:38:14
639Graham Hill M
Stockport Harriers & AC0:39:33
763Charles Manclark M45
Stockport Harriers & AC0:41:45
882Simon Corbett M
Stockport Harriers & AC0:43:04
985Jerzy Matuszewski M45
Stockport Harriers & AC0:43:10
1099Peter O'Hare M40
Stockport Harriers & AC0:44:11
11107Bill Clayton M45
Stockport Harriers & AC0:44:37
12132Mike Boardman M45
Stockport Harriers & AC0:46:36
13135Ken Jackson M50
Stockport Harriers & AC0:46:54
14204Beryl Normansell F55
Stockport Harriers & AC0:56:06
15207Peter Powell M50
Stockport Harriers & AC0:57:23
16211Christine Jackson F45
Stockport Harriers & AC1:00:14
17212Lita Reason F50
Stockport Harriers & AC1:02:16
18216Margaret Harrison F60
Stockport Harriers & AC1:13:20
19217Carole Byrom F
Stockport Harriers & AC1:13:22

1174Susan Campbell F45
Totley AC0:51:20
2188Carol Parsons F
Totley AC0:53:40

17Simon Fairmaner M
Trafford AC0:35:07
210Vincent Booth M
Trafford AC0:35:41
3128Sue Exon F45
Trafford AC0:46:25

125Peter Edgerton MLUnattached0:38:18
228Michael Beecher M
Unattached0:38:30
329Colin Jackson M40
Unattached0:38:34
431David Fine M40
Unattached0:38:47
541Frank Fielding M45
Unattached0:39:46
643David Emerson M40
Unattached0:40:02
746Paul Taylor M
Unattached0:40:10
850David John Smith M
Unattached0:40:49
955Stuart Crabtree M
Unattached0:41:03
1059David Willis M40
Unattached0:41:26
1161Tom Bedwell M40
Unattached0:41:30
1262Paul Moore M40
Unattached0:41:34
1368Howard Issatt M
Unattached0:42:13
1470John Burt M40
Unattached0:42:21
1576Ray Baines M50
Unattached0:42:51
1686Alex Withers M
Unattached0:43:13
1787Harry Lock M
Unattached0:43:15
1894Jim Trueman MLUnattached0:43:50
1996Derek Hughes M
Unattached0:43:53
20102Stephen Markowicz M40
Unattached0:44:25
21104Frank Watson M40
Unattached0:44:30
22106Steve Temple MLUnattached0:44:36
23108Roy Hale M40
Unattached0:44:42
24110Chris Edwards M
Unattached0:44:53
25111Mike Powell M40
Unattached0:44:57
26114Mary Edgerton FLUnattached0:45:16
27116Joanna Bateman F
Unattached0:45:19
28119Peter Duffy M60
Unattached0:45:44
29120Lawrence Moran M40
Unattached0:45:48
30121Lee Stenson M40
Unattached0:45:52
31123Stephen Webster M
Unattached0:46:01
32125Nev McGraw M50
Unattached0:46:08
33126Greg Dargue M
Unattached0:46:20
34129Gary Corbett M
Unattached0:46:26
35131Tim Snape M
Unattached0:46:32
36136John Kappes M45
Unattached0:47:02
37137PJ Horton M
Unattached0:47:09
38138Estelle McGuire F
Unattached0:47:13
39145Ian Robertson M
Unattached0:47:36
40149Dave Little M55
Unattached0:47:50
41151Richard Soye M50
Unattached0:48:09
42153Sue Mellor F40
Unattached0:48:20
43161Alan Kennett M45LUnattached0:49:07
44163Alan Turner M
Unattached0:49:19
45166J Gardner F
Unattached0:49:35
46170Peter Hill M40
Unattached0:50:25
47172Dominic Oughton M
Unattached0:50:35
48183Paul Arden M40
Unattached0:52:53
49184Liz Turton F40
Unattached0:53:04
50187Dave Barlow M
Unattached0:53:38
51192Paul Sheldon MLUnattached0:54:07
52198Chris Gratton M50
Unattached0:55:01
53201David Denton M55
Unattached0:55:45
54202Lisa Shaw F
Unattached0:55:46
55206Dorothy Nustedt F45
Unattached0:57:07
56209Debbie Wooton F
Unattached0:58:55
57210Mark Campbell M
Unattached1:00:12
58215Maggie Dawkins F
Unattached1:11:00

115Steve Bellis M40
Wrexham AAC0:36:56


Hayfield Fell RacesFri Sep 19 16:50:58 2014