Kinder Downfall - 30 Apr 2000 - Sorted by M/F



HOME INDEX PRINTABLE STATISTICS SORT M/F
Click on runners' names to SEARCH and column headings to SORT

Rank Pos Name Cat L Club Time
151Philippa Leach F35
Dark Peak FR1:24:30
270Sally Gilliver F35
Pennine FR1:27:01
373Ruth Isaacs F35
Pensby Runners1:27:47
484Karen Dalton F
Dark Peak FR1:30:03
591Judy McBride F35
Macclesfield Harriers & AC1:31:10
6107Gill Evans F35
Shepshed RC1:32:41
7113Victoria Musgrove F40
Eryri Harriers1:33:24
8115Mary Edgerton F40LPennine FR1:33:38
9122Helen Hargreave F
Pennine FR1:34:07
10123Jill Town F40
Denby Dale Travellers1:34:08
11128Julie Gardner F40
Buxton & District AC1:34:54
12129Janice Needham F45
Rochdale Harriers & AC1:35:19
13131Jo Payne F35
Shepshed RC1:35:47
14139Alison Brentnall F50LPennine FR1:36:42
15144Jacqueline Purvis F35
Glossopdale Harriers1:38:00
16146Marian Fletcher F40
Unattached1:38:08
17148Jane Mellor F
Pennine FR1:38:28
18155Clare Baguley F35
Glossopdale Harriers1:40:04
19158Celia Mills F
Unattached1:40:13
20163Bernice Nixon F45
Penistone Footpath Runners & AC1:40:29
21165Kathryn Goldthorpe F
Penistone Footpath Runners & AC1:40:43
22168Caroline McMillan F35
Wooton RR1:40:57
23169Priscilla Goodall F45
Mercia FR1:41:03
24172Elaine Rose-Richardson F35
Unattached1:42:41
25173Patricia Justin F40LUnattached1:42:55
26174Alison Hollett F
Steel City Striders RC1:43:06
27178Lisa Shaw F
Unattached1:44:15
28181Lindsay McAllister F
Unattached1:45:35
29188Gerry Goldsmith F50LDark Peak FR1:49:59
30192Susan Campbell F45
Totley AC1:53:00
31193Angela Campion F40
Retford AC1:54:01
32195Sue Higham F50
Penistone Footpath Runners & AC1:55:13
33198Cathy Wright F
Retford AC1:56:33
34200Carol Geddes F35
Unattached1:57:16
35201Jo Barber F40LPennine FR1:57:43
36202Linda Roberts F55
Pensby Runners1:59:30
37204Lesley Cumming F40
Pensby Runners2:02:03
38209Julia Gale F
Unattached2:46:18
39210Sharon Price F
Unattached2:46:18

11Bashir Hussain M
Stockport Harriers & AC1:09:36
22Andrew Wrench M
Todmorden Harriers & AC1:10:08
33Steve Penney M
Unattached1:10:30
44Paul Deaville MLStockport Harriers & AC1:10:39
55Karl Smith M
Todmorden Harriers & AC1:10:46
66Graham Watson MLAltrincham & District AC1:11:08
77Karl Webster M
Matlock AC1:12:22
88Alan Kirk M
Glossopdale Harriers1:12:57
99Andrew Carruthers M
Crawley AC1:13:14
1010Mark Williams M
Pennine FR1:13:32
1111Malcolm Brown M40
Buxton & District AC1:13:49
1212Richard Bradbury M
Matlock AC1:14:38
1313Adrian Jones M40
Glossopdale Harriers1:14:50
1414Ivor Ward M
Buxton & District AC1:15:00
1515Mark Creighton M
East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC1:15:34
1616Tony Hulme M50
Pennine FR1:16:43
1717Steven Smith M
North Staffs RR (NSRRA)1:16:57
1818Bryan Carr M
Congleton Harriers & AC1:17:07
1919Phil Winskill M
Pennine FR1:17:26
2020Ian Walker M
Wakefield District Harriers & AC1:17:28
2121GP McMahon M40
Notts AC1:17:41
2222Robin Skelton MLUnattached1:17:53
2323Anthony O'Keefe M40
GM Fire Service1:18:00
2424Andy Fitzpatrick M40LManchester Harriers & AC1:18:35
2525Andrew Hall M45
Portsmouth Joggers1:18:43
2626Graham McAra M45
Helsby (BICC) RC1:18:48
2727Geoffrey Hodges M45
Macclesfield Harriers & AC1:18:52
2828Phil Pittson M50
Erewash Valley RC1:19:09
2929Chris Ledger M
Unattached1:19:42
3030Carl Whitworth M
East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC1:19:44
3131Ian Warhurst M40
Pennine FR1:19:49
3232Alan Renfree M40
Unattached1:19:55
3333Alan Bocking M45
Pennine FR1:19:58
3434Anthony Barrable M45
Derby & County AC1:20:03
3535Andrew Moore M40
Dark Peak FR1:20:24
3636Alan Brentnall M50LPennine FR1:20:29
3737Paul Brownson M40
Pennine FR1:21:39
3838Roy Marlow M50
Dark Peak FR1:22:12
3939Dave Soles MLDark Peak FR1:22:24
4040Bill Robinson M45
Glossopdale Harriers1:22:45
4141Phillip Bratby M50
Congleton Harriers & AC1:22:53
4242Richard Scottney M45LPennine FR1:23:20
4343Dave Buckler M40
Wooton RR1:23:37
4444Alan Billington M
Unattached1:23:44
4545Andy Howie M45
Pennine FR1:23:49
4646Nick Lander M40
Erewash Valley RC1:23:56
4747Christopher Leigh M
Trafford AC1:24:07
4848Tim O'Neil M
Unattached1:24:18
4949Stephen Roberts M
East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC1:24:19
5050Graham Smith M45LUnattached1:24:21
5152Jamie Dore M50
Rochdale Harriers & AC1:24:42
5253Tony Simpson M
Unattached1:24:53
5354Tony Greenhalgh M
Stockport Harriers & AC1:24:56
5455Steve Wathall M40
Retford AC1:25:06
5556Chris Barber M40
Dark Peak FR1:25:17
5657Vaughan McKay M45
Glossopdale Harriers1:25:22
5758Andy Bardsley M
Glossopdale Harriers1:25:29
5859Michael Burke M
Unattached1:25:37
5960Mark Stock M
Shepshed RC1:25:39
6061Neil Goldsmith M50LAltrincham & District AC1:25:43
6162Ian Page M40
Rolls Royce Harriers1:25:50
6263Bill Clayton M45
Glossopdale Harriers1:25:53
6364George Scott M50
Pennine FR1:26:00
6465Andy Hartley M40
Fatboys RC1:26:07
6566Carl Moriarty M
Pennine FR1:26:13
6667John Carrier M55
Siemens AC1:26:19
6768Willie Gibbins M45
FRA1:26:27
6869Peter Whitehead M45
Erewash Valley RC1:26:29
6971Ian Rawson M
Unattached1:27:24
7072Michael Kuszynski M
Matlock AC1:27:38
7174Brian Goodall M45
Erewash Valley RC1:28:07
7275Howard Darwin M
Unattached1:28:41
7376Ken Jones M50
Dark Peak FR1:28:51
7477Mark Whelan M
Goyt Valley Striders1:29:01
7578Derek Hughes M
East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC1:29:06
7679Steve Temple M40LUnattached1:29:16
7780Mike Blake M50
Eryri Harriers1:29:30
7881William Waine M45
Leamington Cycling & AC1:29:32
7982Derek Mill M50
NOC1:29:42
8083Bill Buckley M55
Glossopdale Harriers1:29:59
8185Clive Brown M40
Siemens AC1:30:15
8286Andrew Stafford M55
Kendal AAC1:30:27
8387Clive Holland M55
Michelin AC1:30:30
8488Matthew Brown M
Glossopdale Harriers1:30:39
8589David Shinn M45
Kendal AAC1:30:49
8690Les Freeman M45
Kendal AAC1:30:53
8792Andy Worthington M50
Pensby Runners1:31:14
8893John Winterbottom M40
FRA1:31:20
8994Mel Bale M45
Penistone Footpath Runners & AC1:31:21
9095Paul Pearce M45
Unattached1:31:25
9196John Chadwick M50
Pennine FR1:31:39
9297Gary Cooper M40
Siemens AC1:31:46
9398Wayne Parkinson M
Penistone Footpath Runners & AC1:31:52
9499Ron Brown M50
Retford AC1:31:54
95100Steve McBride M40
Macclesfield Harriers & AC1:31:56
96101Ian Bennett M45
Unattached1:32:06
97102Jason Stott M
Pennine FR1:32:08
98103Patrick Cornwell M45LSalford Harriers & AC1:32:21
99104Jonathan Hull M
Unattached1:32:23
100105Steve Wickham M40
Erewash Valley RC1:32:24
101106David Edge M45
Staffordshire Moorlands1:32:30
102108John Leary M50
Manchester YMCA Harriers1:32:51
103109Graham Revell M50
Bradwell1:32:55
104110MD Nunn M
Kimberworth Striders1:33:06
105111Alan Sherliker M
Pennine FR1:33:07
106112Cliff Etherdon M50
Saddleworth RC1:33:13
107114Michael Davis M45
Shepshed RC1:33:31
108116John Keyworth M40
Pensby Runners1:33:41
109117Fred Roberts M45
Pensby Runners1:33:52
110118David Yetton M45
Portsmouth Joggers1:34:00
111119Dave Easthope M45
Pensby Runners1:34:01
112120Robert Acheson M
Unattached1:34:04
113121Kenny Rowe M45
Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield1:34:06
114124Paul Capey M
Manchester YMCA Harriers1:34:24
115125Simon Corbett MLStockport Harriers & AC1:34:25
116126Peter Calladine M45
Saddleworth RC1:34:32
117127Gerrard Moss M45
Glossopdale Harriers1:34:41
118130Dave Brunt M40
Staffordshire Moorlands1:35:34
119132Mark Pearson M
Pennine FR1:35:59
120133Peter Hill M45
Goyt Valley Striders1:36:07
121134Martin Morrison M55
Glossopdale Harriers1:36:10
122135Trevor Faulkner M55
Wilmslow RC1:36:15
123136Roy Bradley M50
Saddleworth RC1:36:18
124137Graham Beniston M45
Siemens AC1:36:21
125138Jim Ollerenshaw M45
Glossopdale Harriers1:36:39
126140Rob Tresidder M
Matlock AC1:36:42
127141Tim Snape M
Unattached1:36:46
128142Gary Corbett M
Pennine FR1:37:31
129143Paul Eastwood M40
Unattached1:37:52
130145Paul Channing M40
Portsmouth Joggers1:38:02
131147Chris Edwards M
Unattached1:38:20
132149Michael Brown M
Stockport Harriers & AC1:38:33
133150Hugh Burnett M
Unattached1:38:41
134151Mick Derrick M40
Steel City Striders RC1:39:15
135152Michael Campbell M
Unattached1:39:25
136153Alan Turner M
Unattached1:39:35
137154Hugh Cotton M50
Dark Peak FR1:39:38
138156Robert Haskins M45
Shepshed RC1:40:08
139157Alan Williams M
Altrincham & District AC1:40:12
140159Mark Jervis M40
Unattached1:40:18
141160Mark Tattersall M
East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC1:40:20
142161Steve Turk M
Unattached1:40:23
143162Howard Bamber M45
East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC1:40:28
144164Richard Kemp M55
Penistone Footpath Runners & AC1:40:32
145166Ian Clough M40
Unattached1:40:45
146167Peter Leach M50
Harborough AC1:40:48
147170John Woodcock M50
Dark Peak FR1:42:24
148171Neil Thompson M55
Pensby Runners1:42:40
149175Alistair Jordan MLUnattached1:43:35
150176John O'Donnell M50
Siemens AC1:43:57
151177Anthony Breakwell M60
Borrowdale FR1:44:05
152179Frank Makin M60
Holme Pierrepont RC1:44:31
153180Mick Edwards M55
Burton AC1:45:32
154182Phil Mullins M50
Penistone Footpath Runners & AC1:45:44
155183John Harvey M50LUnattached1:45:57
156184Neville McGraw M50
Glossopdale Harriers1:46:40
157185Mike Boardman M45
Stockport Harriers & AC1:47:12
158186David Wood M
Belle Vue Racers1:47:37
159187John Young M
Matlock AC1:49:26
160189Derek Smith M45
Penistone Footpath Runners & AC1:51:37
161190Pete Tapping M45
Dark Peak FR1:52:17
162191Geoffrey Dimelow M45
Penistone Footpath Runners & AC1:52:46
163194David Salmon M50
East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC1:54:14
164196Andrew Willett M45LUnattached1:55:51
165197Peter Chee M55
Pensby Runners1:55:57
166199Dave Connolly M40
Pensby Runners1:56:34
167203Keith Mitchell M60
Rotherham Harriers & AC2:00:08
168205Jim Fedigan M40
Pensby Runners2:02:05
169206Steve Girling M50
Pensby Runners2:02:06
170207Steve Topham M45
Saltwell Harriers2:06:02
171208Fred Mottram M60
Pensby Runners2:06:38


Hayfield Fell RacesWed Sep 3 03:07:14 2014