Kinder Downfall - 25 Apr 1999 - Sorted by Cat



HOME INDEX PRINTABLE STATISTICS SORT M/F
Click on runners' names to SEARCH and column headings to SORT

Rank Pos Name Cat L Club Time
165Liz Batt F
Buxton & District AC1:23:55
266Sarah Jones F
Macclesfield Harriers & AC1:24:00
380Chris Creswell F
Notts AC1:25:39
482Rachel Pleeth F
Macclesfield Harriers & AC1:25:54
588Sally Gilliver F
Pennine FR1:26:30
6110Ruth Hambleton F
Dark Peak FR1:29:20
7137Jane Mellor F
Pennine FR1:32:05
8143Estelle McGuire F
Stockport Harriers & AC1:34:05
9148Mary Edgerton FLUnattached1:34:50
10160Rebecca Hilton F
Macclesfield Harriers & AC1:37:01
11175Julie Gardner F
Buxton & District AC1:39:47
12179Kate Ruffell F
Lei OC1:41:36
13181Joanne Phizacklea F
Buxton & District AC1:42:01
14182Elaine Rose-Richardson F
Unattached1:42:06
15186Janet Robertson F
Spectrum Striders RC1:43:22
16190Jane Derbyshire F
Horwich RMI Harriers & AC1:43:46
17202Lisa Shaw F
Unattached1:50:16
18207Suzanne Budgett F
Manchester YMCA Harriers1:51:00
19210Katherine Goldthorpe F
Penistone Footpath Runners & AC1:52:58
20216Alison Hollett F
Steel City Striders RC1:56:18

145Sally Newman F35
Glossopdale Harriers1:20:19
2139Jo Payne F35
Shepshed RC1:33:01
3144Ruth Isaacs F35
Pensby Runners1:34:13
4151Philippa Leach F35
Dark Peak FR1:34:55
5155Julie Boscoe F35
Pensby Runners1:36:03
6195Ann McLaughlin F35
Manchester YMCA Harriers1:46:58
7199Ann-Marie Caseley F35
Unattached1:47:52

1106Carol Lorimer F40
Cosmic Hillbashers AAC1:28:58
2125Katherine Harvey F40LAltrincham & District AC1:30:32
3172Jan Cave F40LDark Peak FR1:39:09
4196Jo Barber F40LUnattached1:47:16
5201Clare Fulton F40
Derwent Valley Orienteers1:49:39
6225Anne O'Dea F40
Unattached2:01:19
7228Lesley Cummings F40
Pensby Runners2:02:02

1104Jacky Smith F45
Dark Peak FR1:28:34
2208Susan Higham F45
Penistone Footpath Runners & AC1:51:14
3218Sue Campbell F45
Totley AC1:57:46
4232Di Howe F45
Goyt Valley Striders2:05:00

1185Margaret Chippendale F50
Pennine FR1:43:09
2213Dawn Hopkinson F50
Dark Peak FR1:53:55
3230Pamela McLeod F50
Valley Hill Runners2:02:04

1226Linda Roberts F55
Pensby Runners2:01:55

11Richard Wren M
Dark Peak FR1:07:38
22Karl Webster M
Matlock AC1:07:59
33Esmond Tresidder M
Matlock AC1:08:15
44Ged Cudahy M
Stockport Harriers & AC1:08:19
55Steven Penney M
Chesterfield & District AC1:09:45
66S Pyke M
Trentham RC1:10:02
77Paul Deaville MLKFR1:10:07
88Simon Rouse M
Notts AC1:10:51
99Nicholas Bassett M
Staffordshire Moorlands1:13:09
1010Lloyd Taggart M
Buxton & District AC1:13:40
1112Anthony Caulton M
Unattached1:14:16
1214Martin Cuddy M
Glossopdale Harriers1:14:23
1317P Vesey M
Altrincham & District AC1:15:04
1420Roger Woods M
Dark Peak FR1:15:47
1522Carl Moriarty MLPennine FR1:16:14
1624Bryan Carr M
Congleton Harriers & AC1:16:45
1726Des Gibbons M
Altrincham & District AC1:17:33
1827Andrew Whittingham M
Buxton & District AC1:17:39
1930Neil Clarke M
Ambleside AC1:18:11
2031Jon Batt M
Buxton & District AC1:18:41
2132Andrew Moore M
Dark Peak FR1:18:45
2233Peter Redhead M
Macclesfield Harriers & AC1:18:48
2337Roger Freeman M
Dark Peak FR1:19:13
2439Roger Lamb M
Mercia FR1:19:40
2540Andrew Shelbourne M
Barnsley Harriers1:19:43
2641Peter Goddard M
Mercia FR1:19:47
2746Dave Soles MLGlossopdale Harriers1:20:31
2847Tony Greenhalgh M
GM Fire Service1:20:51
2948Peter Edgerton MLUnattached1:21:06
3051Eddie Sweeney M
Manchester YMCA Harriers1:21:32
3153Lewis Banton M
Clowne RRC1:21:42
3254Steve Symons M
Manchester YMCA Harriers1:22:03
3356Christopher Rowe M
Derby & County AC1:22:34
3461Phil Janaway M
Pensby Runners1:23:30
3564Martin Fox M
Dark Peak FR1:23:49
3668Derek Barnes M
Long Eaton RC1:24:05
3770Michael Kuszynski M
Matlock AC1:24:35
3876Stephen Liptrot M
Bowland FR1:25:09
3979Keith Smith M
Unattached1:25:25
4081Nick Nealon M
Huncote Harriers1:25:48
4187Tim Pearson M
Unattached1:26:26
4290Robert Jackson M
Long Eaton RC1:27:02
4391Alistair Fitzgerald M
Buxton & District AC1:27:05
4494Neil King M
Unattached1:27:34
45105Andrew Bardsley M
Glossopdale Harriers1:28:38
46112Ian Pudge M
Spectrum Striders RC1:29:24
47115John Bunyan M
Macclesfield Harriers & AC1:29:41
48119John Ostrovskis M
Matlock AC1:30:09
49126Steven Watts M
Unattached1:30:38
50128Dave Tucker M
Macclesfield Harriers & AC1:30:58
51129Chris Edwards M
Unattached1:31:00
52131Edward Bland M
Unattached1:31:26
53135Michael Brown M
Stockport Harriers & AC1:31:59
54136M Radtke M
Long Eaton RC1:32:04
55141Mark Fitzgerald M
Buxton & District AC1:33:27
56142Andrew Howard M
Dark Peak FR1:33:35
57150Barry Warwick M
Derwent Runners (Derby)1:34:52
58152PJ Wallis M
Long Eaton RC1:35:07
59161Tim Austin M
North Derbyshire RC1:37:09
60164Gary Corbett M
Unattached1:37:21
61165Philip Walters M
Long Eaton RC1:37:21
62168Alistair Jordan M
FRA1:38:23
63170Steve Mead M
Matlock AC1:38:40
64171Alan Turner M
Unattached1:38:46
65173Mark Pearson M
Unattached1:39:24
66174Peter Crespin M
Buxton & District AC1:39:47
67176Dave Wood M
Belle Vue Racers1:40:09
68183Martin Russell M
Buxton & District AC1:42:29
69184Bob Howie MLUnattached1:42:54
70188Jonathan Hull MLUnattached1:43:31
71197R Jones M
Trentham RC1:47:40
72206Steve Barlow M
Horwich RMI Harriers & AC1:51:00
73212Chris Gale M
Unattached1:53:26
74220Peter Allott M
Unattached1:59:07

115Simon Entwisle M40
Glossopdale Harriers1:14:32
219David Allen M40
Dark Peak FR1:15:42
321Andy Howie M40
Pennine FR1:15:56
425Simon Elliott M40
Notts AC1:17:03
528Gary McMahon M40
Notts AC1:17:52
629Ian Warhurst M40
Pennine FR1:18:03
736Philip Elliot M40
Dark Peak FR1:19:04
849Neil Hindle M40
Altrincham & District AC1:21:19
957Andy Wilkins M40LGlossopdale Harriers1:22:40
1060Ben Gregory M40
Stockport Harriers & AC1:23:19
1162David Edge M40
Staffordshire Moorlands1:23:39
1271Nick Lander M40
Erewash Valley RC1:24:43
1372Dave Hyde M40
Calder Valley FR1:24:50
1475Glyn Sawford M40
Holme Pierrepont RC1:25:00
1583Steven Lorimer M40
Mercia FR1:26:01
1689Rick Robson M40
Mercia FR1:26:46
1792Reg Amor M40
Matlock AC1:27:17
1893Mark Leather M40
Unattached1:27:23
1995Roy Hale M40
Penistone Footpath Runners & AC1:27:37
2096Philip Johnson M40
Mercia FR1:27:57
2197John Keyworth M40
Pensby Runners1:28:10
2299Neil Devonport M40
Notts AC1:28:13
23102G Grinstead M40
Unattached1:28:27
24103Steve Temple M40LUnattached1:28:28
25109Vinny Wathey M40
Pennine FR1:29:15
26113Steve Wickham M40
Erewash Valley RC1:29:28
27116Ashok Patel M40
Long Eaton RC1:29:49
28120Dave Parry M40
Macclesfield Harriers & AC1:30:11
29121Graham Barnes M40LUnattached1:30:13
30122Andy Plummer M40
Penistone Footpath Runners & AC1:30:15
31133Mark Orritt M40
Buxton & District AC1:31:39
32138Colin Jackson M40
Unattached1:32:59
33145Ian Hulse M40
Buxton & District AC1:34:39
34153Paul Eastwood M40
Unattached1:35:29
35154Alan Sherliker M40
Pennine FR1:35:41
36157Glenn Marriott M40
Staffordshire Moorlands1:36:36
37169Paul Bradley M40
Dudley Kingswinford RC1:38:36
38192Andrew Barbut M40
Unattached1:45:10
39193Steve Ingham M40
Manchester YMCA Harriers1:45:24
40204Neville Jones M40LUnattached1:50:22
41209Steve Topham M40
Saltwell Harriers1:51:30
42211Gary Lomas M40
KFR1:53:07
43214Kevin Egerton M40
Belle Vue Racers1:55:48
44221Peter Hill M40
Goyt Valley Striders1:59:21
45224Dave Connolly M40
Pensby Runners2:01:18

111Robert Taylor M45
Pennine FR1:14:01
213John Kershaw M45
Macclesfield Harriers & AC1:14:21
316Trevor Longman M45
Macclesfield Harriers & AC1:14:55
418Stewart Lebelinski M45
Redhill RR1:15:23
534Alan Brentnall M45
Pennine FR1:18:52
635Len l'Anson M45
Borrowdale FR1:19:00
738Frank Fielding M45
Glossopdale Harriers1:19:29
843Leonard Best M45
Stockport Harriers & AC1:20:07
944Bill Robinson M45
Glossopdale Harriers1:20:15
1050Alan Bocking M45
Pennine FR1:21:26
1152Neville Boler M45
Dark Peak FR1:21:36
1258Steve Frith M45
Barnsley Harriers1:22:58
1363Graham Smith M45
Unattached1:23:40
1477Willie Gibbins M45
Unattached1:25:14
1584Bill Clayton M45
Glossopdale Harriers1:26:09
1685Vaughan McKay M45
Glossopdale Harriers1:26:17
1798Mel Bale M45
Penistone Footpath Runners & AC1:28:11
18101John Leary M45
Manchester YMCA Harriers1:28:20
19107Clive Leal M45
Ryde Harriers1:29:09
20108Chris Wilbourn M45
North Derbyshire RC1:29:12
21114Neil Goldsmith M45LAltrincham & District AC1:29:30
22117Graham Trevena M45
Macclesfield Harriers & AC1:29:56
23123Pete Farrell M45
Dark Peak FR1:30:20
24124Les Freeman M45
Kendal AAC1:30:25
25130Linden Shuttleworth M45
Manchester YMCA Harriers1:31:18
26132Jim Ollerenshaw M45
Unattached1:31:30
27147Dave Easthope M45
Pensby Runners1:34:45
28149Michael Baldwin M45
Denby Dale Travellers1:34:51
29156Phil Aldag M45
Pensby Runners1:36:35
30158Dave Ellams M45
Helsby (BICC) RC1:36:37
31162Mel Cranmer M45LKFR1:37:11
32163Jerzy Matuszewski M45
Stockport Harriers & AC1:37:19
33167Ian Johnson M45
Unattached1:37:50
34178Robert Stanway M45
GMCStW1:41:31
35187Malcolm Godfey M45
Pensby Runners1:43:27
36189Robert Haskins M45
Shepshed RC1:43:33
37191Bill Waine M45
Leamington Cycling & AC1:44:50
38194Derek Smith M45
Penistone Footpath Runners & AC1:46:22
39198John Hall M45
Unattached1:47:47
40223Berwyn Roberts M45
Unattached2:01:17

123Tony Hulme M50
Pennine FR1:16:34
242Barry Blyth M50
Macclesfield Harriers & AC1:19:59
355PAW Bratby M50
Congleton Harriers & AC1:22:26
459Roy Marlow M50
Dark Peak FR1:23:15
567Dave Lockwood M50
Dark Peak FR1:24:02
669Roger Defaye M50
Derwent Valley Orienteers1:24:31
773Ray Baines M50
Unattached1:24:55
874John Chadwick M50
Pennine FR1:25:00
978Richard Hopkinson M50
Dark Peak FR1:25:21
1086John Alan Carrier M50
Siemens AC1:26:19
11100Robert Leah M50
East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC1:28:15
12111Graham Revell M50
Bradwell1:29:23
13118Stuart Whittaker M50
Erewash Valley RC1:30:04
14134Philip Boulton M50
Staffordshire Moorlands1:31:46
15140James Robinson M50
Erewash Valley RC1:33:09
16166Ronald Canty M50
Unattached1:37:43
17200Ted Woodhouse M50
Dark Peak FR1:48:57
18203Graeme James M50
Mercia FR1:50:20
19217Chris Gratton M50LKFR1:56:48
20219Peter Chee M50
Pensby Runners1:58:30
21222Laurie Fluck M50
Shepshed RC1:59:43
22229Andy Worthington M50
Pensby Runners2:02:03

1146Martin Morrison M55
Glossopdale Harriers1:34:42
2159Dick Pasley M55
Dark Peak FR1:36:49
3177Mick Edwards M55
Burton AC1:40:29
4231John Chippendale M55
Pennine FR2:05:00

1205Terry Lardner M60
Goyt Valley Striders1:50:49
2215David O'Leary M60
Manchester YMCA Harriers1:55:53
3227Fred Mottram M60
Pensby Runners2:02:01

1127Barry Thackery M65
Dark Peak FR1:30:50
2180Colin Henson M65
Dark Peak FR1:41:45


Hayfield Fell RacesSun Sep 21 03:01:30 2014